King Center Charter School/ St. Mary of Sorrows - Table of Contents

2003 Photos - West Elevation
King Center Charter School/St. Mary of Sorrows RC Church
AKA
Church of the Seven Dolors
938 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14211
King Center Charter School - Official Home Page   (June 2012)

Click on illustrations to enlarge

West side of building

Transept and stained glass windows

Polychromatic roof





Special thanks to King Urban Center Charter School Executive Director Dr. Claity P. Massey for her cooperation and graciousness in 2003.
Photos and their arrangement 2003 Chuck LaChiusa.
| ...Home Page ...| ..Buffalo Architecture Index...| ..Buffalo History Index... .|....E-Mail ...| ..

web site consulting by ingenious, inc.